+91 707 555 9641 venkee@thehtc.in

HIMACHALI – MANALI – KASOL – PARASHAR LAKE – EX-HYD

0
Price
From₹37,999₹24,499
Price
From₹37,999₹24,499
The tour is not available yet.

Proceed Booking

Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

8283
5D/4 N
Availability : DEC 26th NYE SPL BATCH
HYD
MANALI
Min Age : 12
OVERVIEW

NEW YEAR SPL BATCH – NO SMOKING & NO ALCOHOL TRIP 

📝 𝗤𝗨𝗜𝗖𝗞 𝗙𝗔𝗖𝗧𝗦:
REGION :- HIMACHAL PRADESH
DURATION :- 8 Days 7 Nights
GRADE :- Easy To Moderate
Event cost :- 37999/- INR (Ex- HYD)
FLASH SALE PRICE :- 24999/- (Ex-HYD) ONE PERSON COST
24499/- PP (For Group of 2 & ABOVE) 
Pay Initial amount of 9999 INR to block your slot at Flash sale price! 

Mode of TRANSPORTATION –
HYD TO DELHI – by 3rd AC train 
DELHI TO MANALI – AC Semi sleeper Bus
Manali Local for 5 days – by Private Transport (Tempo OR SUV )
DELHI to HYD – by 3rd AC Train 

FOR BOOKING PLEASE CONTACT TARA @ 7075551671/1681 AND ALSO PLEASE SEND THE SCREENSHOT AFTER DOING THE PAYMENT 

MANALI:- One of the most popular hill stations in Himachal, Manali offers the most magnificent views of the Pir Panjal and the Dhauladhar ranges covered with snow for most parts of the year. It snows the most in the months of January & February followed by December and March. Having said enough about the terrains of Manali, it is a hub for adventure sports. The location gives a wide range of adventurous activities like paragliding, camping, trekking and river rafting to feed the adrenaline hunger of the adventure seekers. It also has rustic villages and backcountries, which calls for the hippie experiences. Places like Solang Valley and Rohtang Pass are often visited by these junkies. Backpackers love to visit here to get the plateful meal of thrill, nature, wildlife and tranquillity. 

ITINERARY

DAY 1START FROM HYD

10-00 AM – Start by 3rd AC train from HYD.. Meet & Greet your fellow participants.. 

Journey goessss ONNN….. Eat Talk .Sleep Eat Talk Sleeep ….. 🙂 

DAY 2ARRIVE AT DELHI

4PM – Reach Delhi Railways station …and proceed to Bus boarding point..
*you can take auto or local transportation to reach boarding point.. these expenses on your own..* 
7PM – Bus to Manali …
* This is ghat section so the journey wont be that smooth which you are expecting …Be prepare* 

DAY 3MANAAAAALI ---- We are here!

11 AM – This adventurous trip starts with your arrival in Manali, check-in to the Home stay, make yourself comfortable to relax till afternoon. 

Hadimba temple, back to OLD Manali cafes and The Mall road.

Tour briefing session about the details route, challenges, Do’s and Don’ts and other useful information related to our journey.

Dinner time!

Stay TypeHome stay (3/4 Sharing)
BATHING FACILITY IS AVAILBLE . HEATERS TAKE A  LOT OF TIME TO HEAT WATER SO PLEASE HAVE SOME PATIENCE…THIS IS PEAK WINTER 

Good beds with nice washrooms… Don’t expect Luxury 

DAY 4KASOL MANIKARAN & TOSH

5 AM -Wakeup Call … Fresh up and start to TOSH Village 

8 AM – Reach Tosh and Hike to Buddhavan and Beyond 
The trek is easy 2 hours hike which can offer beautiful Himalayan range views …Incase if you dont want do this trek you can spend good time at TOSH ….
10 AM – Reach Buddhavan and beyond..Few clicks for our insta&family
12 PM – Reach back to TOSH ..and start to Kasol…(Enroute LUNCH)
2PM – Visit Manikaran 
3PM – Hotsprings time at kasol 
4PM – Start to Prashar Lake Campsite 
8PM – Reach Campsite 

TOTAL DISTANCE TRAVEL BY VEHICLE – 130 kms (5 to 6 Hours )
Please note all these roads are ghat sections so little dizzy bizzy is common. Please be prepared 
CAMPING – 
Don’t expect cinematic camping that’s not what is in reality! Our campsite is just near to PARASHAR Lake. You can get good bed to sleep and washroom facility available. For Basic fresh up HOT water will be provided.. 
BATHING FACILITY IS NOT AVAILBLE as this is Campsite  Good to go for backpacking budget event like this!
IMP – Remember Luxury and experience won’t be together! As this is Budget event make sure that you be prepare! 

DAY 5PRASHAR LAKE - PARAGLDING - RIVER RAFTING

05:00 AM: Wake up and start towards Parashar Lake (Freezes in Winter) which will be a 1-hr drive.
7 :00 AM: Upon Reaching, Complete Breakfast and visit Parashar Lake 
* Incase of heavy snow our vehicles can’t go to the top..in this situation we have to hire Local chained vehicles OR Jeeps which costs 2000 to 3000 INR per vehicle. Cost will be split between participants.
9-00 AM – Proceed to Bhuntar Paragliding point
11 AM – Engage in Paragliding activities at BHUNTAR…You can get some thrilling and spine-chilling experience. 
ACTIVITY COST – 2000 INR TO 2500 INR – you can directly pay at spot 
2PM – After Completing Paragliding proceed to KULLU RAFTING point ..
RAFTING COST is Included in the event cost .. 
6PM – Complete RAFTING & PROCEED TO STAY 

TOTAL DISTANCE TRAVEL BY VEHICLE – 130 kms (5 to 6 Hours )

Stay Type- Home stay (3/4 Sharing)
BATHING FACILITY IS AVAILBLE . HEATERS TAKE A  LOT OF TIME TO HEAT WATER SO PLEASE HAVE SOME PATIENCE…THIS IS PEAK WINTER 
Good beds with nice washrooms… Don’t expect Luxury 

DAY 6SOLANG VALLEY VISIT

07:00 AM: Start to Solang Valley, enroute you will be accompanied by the Beas River all along the way.
08:00 AM: Reach Solang Valley. Get ready to engage in some adventurous and fun- filled activities –Snow bike ride, Tube Ride, Zorbing Ball, Yak Ride, Ropeway, Skiing, ATV Ride….Solang valley in Manali offers many adventurous activities. 
Note:- Sometimes Solang valley road will be closed due heavy snowfall. Then we need to take a Snow Chained vehicles which will cost extra.
1:00 PM: Done with the activities, start towards the SISSU… 
IF SNOW CONDITIONS ARE GOOD  WE CAN GO TO ATAL TUNNEL & SISSU (Transportation on personal expense)
OR 
We will proceed to JOGINI FALLS & VASISHT TEMPLE 
6 PM- Reach Stay & DINNER 
12 AM – HAPPPY NEW YEAAAR ….. 
* NO ALCOHOL & NO SMOKING EVENT ENTIRELY* 

TOTAL DISTANCE TRAVEL BY VEHICLE – 50 kms (2 to 3 Hours )

Stay Type- Home stay (3/4 Sharing)
BATHING FACILITY IS AVAILBLE . HEATERS TAKE A  LOT OF TIME TO HEAT WATER SO PLEASE HAVE SOME PATIENCE…THIS IS PEAK WINTER 
Good beds with nice washrooms… Don’t expect Luxury 

DAY 7NYE - 2023

A HAPPY FIRST DAY ..A very late wake up calll…. 

12PM to 2PM – LUNCH at OLD MANALI on NYE – 2023 DAY 

4PM– Board bus to DELHI 

IMP:- Book your Return journey after 4PM. Journey from Manali to Delhi will take more than 12hours. Sometimes due to the traffic and weather conditions, the journey will lasts up to 18hours.

DAY 8DELHI - and start our journey to HYD

Reach Delhi on next day morning by 10 AM(Day-7 – Monday)

If we reach early to Delhi you are free to roam around(on personal expense)

4PM – Reach Railway station and board Train to HYDERABAD 

DAY 9REACH HYDERABAD

10 PM- Reach HYDERABAD 

Costing : 24499 INR
𝗖𝗢𝗦𝗧 𝗜𝗡𝗖𝗟𝗨𝗗𝗘𝗦
  • HYD TO DELHI - HYD BY 3RD AC TRAIN
  • ACCOMMODATION ON DOUBLE / TRIPLE / GROUP SHARING BASIS AT SWISS CAMP/ HOME STAY/DORMITORY
  • DELHI TO MANALI - DELHI - BY VOLVO SEMI SLEEPER
  • LOCAL PRIVATE TRANSPORTATION BY TEMPO OR SUV BASED ON GROUP SIZE
  • ALL ENTRANCE TICKETS , TOLLS AND PARKING
  • DEDICATED TOUR CAPTAIN
  • 2 TIMES BONFIRE / FIRE PIT FOR THE ENTIRE TRIP ( UPON AVAILBILITY)
  • FIRST AID KIT & EXPERTISE
𝗖𝗢𝗦𝗧 𝗘𝗫𝗖𝗟𝗨𝗗𝗘𝗦
  • ANY ACTIVITIES UNDERTAKEN BY THE PARTICIPANTS SUCH AS RAFTING, MULE RIDE, PARAGLIDING, SKIING, SLEDDING, ZORBING ETC.( DISCOUNTED PRICE FOR HTC PARTICIPANTS)
  • Travel Expenses between Delhi Railway station to Bus Boarding/Dropping point
  • FOOD IN ENTIRE TRIP
  • ANY COST ARISING DUE TO PANDEMICS, NATURAL CALAMITIES LIKE LANDSLIDES, ROADBLOCKS, DELAY ETC TO BE BORNE BY THE CLIENT DIRECTLY ON THE SPOT. IT WILL BE SHARED BETWEEN ALL THE PARTICIPANTS.
  • ANY OTHER ITEM WHICH IS NOT SPECIFIED UNDER COST INCLUSIONS.
OTHER INFO
PAYMENT POLICY:

Please confirm your participation by paying INR 2999 (Non-refundable Initial Fee**) to book your spot. Rest to be paid before 30 Days of Departure date.

CANCELLATIONS & REFUND POLICY :

● PAYMENT IS NON-REFUNDABLE/NON-TRANSFERABLE
● This is Non-Refundable event.

Travel Suggestions:

Pls ensure that you arrive before 08:00 PM @ DELHI on the Start Date and book your return ticket for your flight after 04:00 PM @ DELHI on End Date.

Note: Flight fare increases every day. So it’s advised to book your flight tickets at the earliest. We can also book for you if you share the fare to us.

THINGS TO REMEMBER : 

Alcohol consumption/ smoking tobacco/ weed is strictly prohibited during the rafting day. Will be expelled from the event If found with consumption.
Please do not litter any plastic (biscuit pack covers, candy wrappers, etc.). We commit to keeping our events pollute free.
● Hyderabad Trekking Club has a right to cancel the participant slot.
● Please do not cause delay and cause inconvenience for others and impact the schedule.
● Below 18 must take the consent of the parents to participate.
● Participants will be notified prior to when the itinerary is modified/ event get canceled due to any unforeseen circumstances.
● If there is an unexpected change in weather during the event, the organizer has the right to withdraw/ retreat.
● Participants should coordinate, disciplined and align together as a team during the event.
● Please do not expect luxury facilities and appreciate being cooperative with fellow Participants
● Though we assure safety as a top priority, Event Organizers are not responsible for any severe injuries or fatal events.
● No refund will be provided if the participant doesn’t show up on the day of the event.

AGE  CRITERIA :

Minimum age: 18 years

Maximum age: There is no maximum age limit. You need to be reasonably fit to participate.

 

Gallery
Open chat
Need help?
HTC
Hello 👋
Can we help you?
Hyderabad Trekking Company