+91 707 555 9641 venkee@thehtc.in

MEGA SALE – 6in1 – GOKARNA & DANDELI – A TRIP TO START YOUR ADVENTURE

0
HTC's SPL
From₹10,999₹6,999
HTC's SPL
From₹10,999₹6,999
Select Package
  • ADVANCE PAY - TRAIN - FROM HYDTrain tickets are subject to availability - please check with our team before making payment.
  • FULL PAY - TRAIN - FROM HYDTrain tickets are subject to availability - please check with our team before making payment.
  • ADVANCE PAY - BUS - FROM HYD
  • FULL PAY - BUS - FROM HYD

Proceed Booking

Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

27584
3D/2N
Availability : EVERY Thursday & Friday Departure
HYDERABAD
HUBLI
Min Age : 18
Max People : 20
OVERVIEW

THE MEGA SALE IS BACK 

EVERY THU & FRIDAY DEPARTURE 
WHERE : Dandeli + Gokarna + Murudeshwar + Vibuthi Falls + Mirjan Fort + Mangrove Boardwalk
DURATION : 03 Days 
GRADE : Easy
CATEGORY : Offbeat Tour
MAY & JUNE – Due to Rising Temperatures the Local Transportation upgraded to AC – Hubli to Hubli 

*Note* – Tempo ACs typically work by circulating air from the outside through a cooling system and then distributing the cooled air throughout the vehicle. However, due to the limited capacity of the cooling system in a tempo, the temperature inside might not be as cool as what you’d experience in a car with a dedicated air conditioning system. While it may not be as effective as a car’s AC system, it should still provide some relief from the external heat.

NO SMOKING & NO ALCOHOL TRIP 

PACKAGE 1
TWO SIDES TRAIN – NON AC SLEEPER
₹6,999 INR Per Person Slashed from 8999 INR 
Advance pay – 1999 INR . Remaining must be cleared a week before departure
*Tickets subject to availability*  

PACKAGE 2
BUS PACKAGE -NON AC SLEEPER 
₹8,999 INR Per Person Slashed from 10999 INR 
AC SLEEPER COSTS 1000 INR EXTRA

Advance pay – 2999 INR . Remaining must be cleared a week before departure

STAYS – 
GOKARNA STAY – 
NON AC 3/4 SHARING STAY   HOME STAY
You can upgrade this to AC by paying 500 INR extra 

DANDELI STAY – 
DORM OR CAMPING AT DANDELI! 
Stay upgrade is not available. staying in a forest area(Our Stay) often provides natural cooling due to the shade from trees and the generally cooler temperatures compared to beachside locations.

GST (5%) is applicable which will be charged separately. 
IMP – 
Remember Luxury and Experience wont be together! This is a experience based event in which we will cover maximum Places in limited time! be prepare for a bit long travels as we must travel to the places where they are 😉 

Dandeli :

Dandeli’s appeal as an adventure sports destination, particularly for activities like white-water rafting, has further bolstered its status as a sought-after destination in South India. The adrenaline-pumping experiences offered by these adventure sports, combined with the serene surroundings of Dandeli, create a unique allure for travelers seeking both excitement and natural beauty.

GOKARNA :

Gokarna indeed stands out as a charming coastal town along the western coast of India, offering a unique blend of spirituality, natural beauty, and adventure. Its serene beaches, often described as “virgin beaches,” have become hidden gems for travelers seeking offbeat weekend getaways.

The coastal trekking opportunities along the beach line of Gokarna are particularly popular among adventure enthusiasts. Walking along the pristine shores, with the rhythmic sound of the waves and the vast expanse of the Arabian Sea stretching out before you, offers a truly rejuvenating experience.

 

ITINERARY

Day0Start to Base City

4:00 PM –  Bus/Train to BASE CITY 

Day1Dandeli & White Water Rafting

06:00 AM- Reach Base City 

BUS BATCH WILL REACH BY 8AM…Fresh up at BREAKFAST POINT AND PROCEED 
*Bathing Facility won’t be available at fresh up point *

9AM – After breakfast proceed to Dandeli 

11:00 AM – Reach Rafting point.
12:00 PM – Mini Rafting  (45 Minutes to 1 HOUR) and followed by Remaining activities 

*All activities are Recreational and limited time and Good for beginners* 
Costs as Followed -Rafting is common activity & Remaining Activities you can choose as per time & Group Speed.

*the activities availability is subject to weather conditions…If activities are closed due to rains or any other reasons we will try to cover nearby places * Remember we don’t have control over the weather!

🌟 You Can get at Water activities at Super discount price with HTC 🌟

Unlike other companies, HTC doesn’t engage in activities that generate hidden profits through commissions.

✅ River Rafting – 400 INR
✅ Zip-line – 250 INR
✅ Kayaking – 150 INR
✅ Zorbing – 150 INR

Swimming Boating will be covered when you do rafting and kayaking….No need to spend extra money on it..

*activities price subject to change due to un avoidable conditions. Our team will inform you prior to the event incase of any changes in activity prices*

7:00 PM – Reach Dandeli Campsite ..Dinner followed by!
*Camp Stay OR DORM STAY in resort with basic wash rooms. all arrangements Good to go for backpacking style! please don’t expect Luxury* 

Day 2Vibuthi Falls & Murudeshwar

7 AM – Breakfast and proceed to vibuthi falls 
10:00 AM – Reach Vibuthi Falls 
01:00 PM – complete vibuthi and start to Mangrove Boardwalk (Enroute Light LUNCH)
03:00 PM – Reach Mangrove and complete visit by 3-30 PM 
05:00 PM – Reach murudeshwar and darshan followed by
07:00 PM – Start to Stay (Enroute dinner)
09:00 PM – Reach Stay

*NOTE* – Incase of breakdown of vehicle or any late due to traffic we may skip Mangrove boardwalk as murudeshwar is important part of the plan 

STAY TYPE – ROOMS 
3 or 4 Sharing rooms/cottages. Don’t expect cinematic stay. Its nice and cool cozy stay. 

IMP – Remember Luxury and experience won’t be together! As this is Budget event make sure that you are prepared 

Day 3Beach Trek from Paradise – Full Moon – Half Moon – Om Beach !

 04:00 AM – wake up call and Fresh up 
05:00 AM – Start  to Beleken Beach (1Hour Drive)
7:00 AM – Reach Beleken beach and Start the Five Beach Trek (4Kms Easy hike Duration will be 2 – 3 Hours depends on Group Speed )
11:00 AM –  Reach OM beach Lunch Followed by move to Mirjan Fort
2:00 PM – After Mirjan fort Get into bus and start to Base city  (5. Hours Drive)

03:00 PM– Lunch & Move to Base city 
8:00 PM – Start to HYD by Bus/Train

DAY4BACK TO HYD

8:30AM – Reach Hyderabad

Costing : From 6999
𝗖𝗢𝗦𝗧 𝗜𝗡𝗖𝗟𝗨𝗗𝗘𝗦
  • BUS PACKAGE :Hyderabad - HUBLI - HYD
  • TRAIN PACKAGE : HYD - HUBLI - HYD BY NON AC SLEEPER TRAIN
  • LOCAL NON AC TRANSPORTATION Base City -Vibuthi Falls- MURUDESHWAR - Gokarna- Dandeli - Base City By Private NON AC Hired Vehicle 🚐 (Based on group size)
  • ACCOMMODATION NEAR GOKARNA : ROOM STAY - 3 OR 4 SHARING - HOME STAY
  • ACCOMMODATION @ DANDELI: DORM STAY OR TENT STAY in RESORT with EXCLUSIVE ACCESS TO POOL
  • EXCLUSIVE SWIMMING POOL ACCESS @ DANDELI
  • FOOD 1 Breakfast, 1 Dinner at Dandeli
  • HTC's Captain
  • ARCHERY & COMMANDO NET at DANDELI RESORT
𝗖𝗢𝗦𝗧 𝗘𝗫𝗖𝗟𝗨𝗗𝗘𝗦
  • Activities which are not mentioned in Includes
  • Personal expenses & Mineral water cost
  • GST (5%) is applicable which will be charged separately.
OTHER INFO

CANCELLATIONS & REFUND POLICY :

Non-refundable and non-transferable. Refunds will be offered only when HTC cancels the event!

THINGS TO CARRY :

● Any Govt Approved ID Card
● 2 liters water bottles
● 02 Pairs Track Pants & t Shirts (Quick Dry)
● 01 Bed Sheets/Sleeping Bag
● Camera (Optional)
● ORS or Enerzyl Powder or Glucon D powder
● Snacks : Energy Bars/Chikki’s
● Extra Pair of Clothes
● Clean napkin or small towel
● Winter wear
● Cap, sunglasses, scarf
● Haversack or Backpack (No sling bags)
● Please carry medicines if you need any
● Toiletries & Torch with extra batteries (compulsory)
● Trash covers (To bring your trash back)

TICKETS BOOKING CLAUSE : N/A for those who paid one week before

Book your slots before 45 days to the event commencing date to get a chance to travel by sleeping Berth. Most of the time we do have availability to the sleeping berths but we Often tend to travel in RAC because of the demand in Indian Railways. Please Check with the Organiser of the event OR dial the number mentioned in this description to know the status.

THINGS TO REMEMBER : 

● Alcohol consumption/ smoking tobacco/ weed is strictly prohibited during Entire TRIP!
● Please do not litter any plastic (biscuit pack covers, candy wrappers, etc.). We commit to keeping our events pollute free.
● The organizer has a right to cancel the participant slot.
● Please do not cause delay and cause inconvenience for others and impact the schedule.
● Below 18 must take the consent of the parents to participate.
● Participants will be notified prior to when the itinerary is modified/ event get canceled due to any unforeseen circumstances.
● If there is an unexpected change in weather during the event, the organizer has the right to withdraw/ retreat.
● Participants should coordinate, disciplined and align together as a team during the event.
● Please do not expect luxury facilities and appreciate being cooperative with fellow Participants
● Though we assure safety as a top priority, Event Organizers are not responsible for any severe injuries or fatal events.
● No refund will be provided if the participant doesn’t show up on the day of the event.
● Transportation and Logistics may vary depending on group size, Because we don’t want spoil your planned weekend :). 

 

AGE  CRITERIA :

Minimum age: 18 years

Maximum age: There is no maximum age limit. You need to be reasonably fit to participate.

 

Photos
Open chat
Need help?
HTC
Hello 👋
Can we help you?
Hyderabad Trekking Company